Farm To Fresh Means Quality and Care

Contact Us


Emu Oil is a biologically active natural oil used by many for pain and inflammation of injured tissues, muscles and joints, and to enhance the skin restoration. The unique triglyceride combination of the essential fatty acids in emu oil feed topical nutrition to the skin and tissues offering a natural boost to the body's own ability to restore balance and wellness.

Emu Oil features that have been documented in studies and/or validated by personal experience include:


Moisturizing & Absorbent

Leaves the skin soft, hydrated and non-greasy.

Pain & Inflammation Relief

Used for joint & muscle soreness, arthritis pain and other inflammation.

Skin Restoration

Restore cells to aid in reducing scarring, aged skin and skin regeneration.

Hypoallergenic

Natural, benign lotion and oils that blend well with other lotions and make-up.

Non-comedogenic

Nourishes the skin without clogging pores.

How to Use Emu Oil

Massage a few drops into the affected area. The oil absorbs quickly and leaves no greasy feeling. For best results, apply several times a day initially then as needed to maintain comfort.

Emu Oil Can be Used to Aid*

Ailments Beauty Aides Family Care
Arthritis Acne Diaper Rash
Athlete's Foot Chapped Lips Earaches
Chapped Lips Complexion Fever Blisters
Earaches Cracked & Dry Skin Frostbite
Bedsores Dandruff Growing Pains
Complexion Gum Disease Insect Bites & Stings
Fever Blisters Hair Loss Muscle Sorness
Bruises & Cuts Massage Nosebleeds
Cracked & Dry Skin Nail Fungus & Cuticles Pain Relief
Frostbite Thinning, aged skin Pet injuries
Burns Tired Feet Razor Burns
Dandruff Varicose Veins Scrapes & scratchers
Growing Pains Weak Nails Sinus Headaches
Bursitis Wrinkles & Fine Lines Sports Injuries
Gum Disease   Sun Burn Relief
Insect Bites & Stings    
Calluses    
Hair Loss    
Muscle Sorness    
Canker & Cold Sores    

*These claims and statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. There is no intent to cure or treat disease.